FTFriday Alert! Take 50% Off 3 Select Seagate Internal Hard Drives When You Use The Code: FTFridayShop Now

Kenmere Satellite Store Is Now Open For In-Store Shopping Curbside Pick Up Is Available
$695.00
Financial Options Available
  • Affirm
  • Paypal Credit
Learn More
Requesting a Quote?
Looking for better pricing for an item? Create a new company account now to gain access to quoting, quick ordering, and more. Learn more details here.
See an issue on this page? Let us know.
SKU
106697
MPN
FIB-2CW-4749

AJA FIB-2CW-4749 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1471/1491nm)

Questions about this product?

The AJA FIB-2CW-4749 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1471/1491nm) allows for optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. This works as a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1471/1491nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 6 miles.

In the Box

AJA FIB-2CW-4749 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1471/1491nm)

Limited 5-Year Warranty

More From AJA
View Page
More Information
SKU 106697
Brands AJA
MPN FIB-2CW-4749
Specifications
Ports 1 x LC
Wavelength 1471 / 1491 nm
Maximum Networking Distance 32,810' / 10,000 m
Maximum Data Rate 4 Gbps
Mode Single-Mode
Operating Temperature 32 to 122°F / 0 to 50°C
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.25 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.8 x 4.5 x 3.3"
Customer Reviews
Copyright © 2020 Polyline Corp, a Magnasync/Moviola Company.