FTFriday Alert! Take 50% Off 3 Select Seagate Internal Hard Drives When You Use The Code: FTFridayShop Now

Kenmere Satellite Store Is Now Open For In-Store Shopping Curbside Pick Up Is Available
$695.00
Financial Options Available
  • Affirm
  • Paypal Credit
Learn More
Requesting a Quote?
Looking for better pricing for an item? Create a new company account now to gain access to quoting, quick ordering, and more. Learn more details here.
See an issue on this page? Let us know.
SKU
107373
MPN
FIB-2CW-3133
UPC
812321030433

AJA FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1311/1331nm)

Questions about this product?

The AJA FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1311/1331nm) works to allow for an optical interface when using the AJA FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. This is a single mode module that includes an LC connector, offering a wavelength of 1311/1331nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 6 miles.

In the Box

AJA FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1311/1331nm)

Limited 5-Year Warranty

More From AJA
View Page
More Information
SKU 107373
Brands AJA
MPN FIB-2CW-3133
UPC 812321030433
Specifications
Ports 1 x LC
Wavelength 1311 / 1331 nm
Maximum Networking Distance 32,810' / 10,000 m
Maximum Data Rate 4 Gbps
Mode Single-Mode
Operating Temperature 32 to 122°F / 0 to 50°C
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.2 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.8 x 4.6 x 3.3"
Customer Reviews
Copyright © 2020 Polyline Corp, a Magnasync/Moviola Company.