FTFriday Alert! Take 50% Off 3 Select Seagate Internal Hard Drives When You Use The Code: FTFridayShop Now

Kenmere Satellite Store Is Now Open For In-Store Shopping Curbside Pick Up Is Available
$785.00
Financial Options Available
  • Affirm
  • Paypal Credit
Learn More
Requesting a Quote?
Looking for better pricing for an item? Create a new company account now to gain access to quoting, quick ordering, and more. Learn more details here.
See an issue on this page? Let us know.
SKU
73452
MPN
FIDO-T-12G
UPC
812321030679

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

Questions about this product?

The AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter has unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km over standard single-mode fiber optic cable. This converter offers a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Key Features

  • 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI input, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Reclocked loop through of SDI input
More From AJA
View Page
More Information
SKU 73452
Brands AJA
MPN FIDO-T-12G
UPC 812321030679
Specifications
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 12G-SDI
Data Transfer Rate 11.88 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1260 / 1310 / 1360 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
1 x 12G-SDI (input) - BNC female
1 x 12G-SDI (output) - BNC female
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required DC 5 - 20 V
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.6 in
Depth 1.7 in
Height 0.9 in
Weight 7.05 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Packaging Info
Package Weight 1.24 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.2 x 5.7 x 4.2"
Customer Reviews
Copyright © 2020 Polyline Corp, a Magnasync/Moviola Company.